KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

COBRO

English translation: SMS Charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:COBRO
English translation:SMS Charge
Entered by: Alfredo Fernández Martínez

19:47 Aug 4, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: COBRO
1.- COBRO SMS:
Actualmente se cobra a los clientes los servicios de SMS solo por MO y MT a traves del acceso a distintos numeros cortos a diferentes tarifas. No existe la opcion de minimizar la posibilidad de generar los saldos negativos ya que no se cuenta con facturacion en tiempo real y en algunos casos no se ofrece los mismos servicios o bondades de servicios tanto a clientes prepago como a clientes postpago.
BDT
SMS Charge
Explanation:


yup
Selected response from:

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Alfredo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4SMS Charge
Alfredo Fernández Martínez
5SMS FEES
mavicmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
SMS Charge


Explanation:


yup

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Alfredo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neilmac: That's it :)
23 mins
  -> thanks Neil...

agree  Henry Hinds: Lo que sean SMS, MO y MT .
27 mins
  -> thanks Henry

agree  pzchvpr
2 hrs
  -> thanks Charlotte

agree  Flavia Scafatti
8 hrs
  -> grazie Flavia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SMS FEES


Explanation:
or SMS Charges (I prefer the firts one).

mavicmar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish