KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

tramas de tarificación

English translation: frame rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tramas de tarificación
English translation:frame rate
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

10:27 Nov 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
Spanish term or phrase: tramas de tarificación
3.1.6. Sistema de tarificación.

La centralita estará preparada para facilitar tramas de tarificación bien al paquete de gestión de la misma o a un software de tarificación externo.

Se indicarán las soluciones que soporta.

Inicialmente no está previsto adquirir un sistema de tarificación.

Technical Specifications for a telephone switchboard.
Lorna O'Donoghue
frame rate
Explanation:
En Eurodicautom hay muchas entradas para trama y tarificación, una es ésta, mira a ver cual se adecua a tu contexto, saludos!

Subject Electrical Engineering - Electronics (EL)
Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)
(1)
TERM alarma remota de tramas

(1)
TERM remote frame alarm

Subject Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)
(1)
TERM centro de tarificación
(1)
TERM rate center
(2)
TERM rate centre

Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tariff/pricing schemes
Parrot
5frame rate
Alicia Jordá
4rating grids
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tramas de tarificación
tariff/pricing schemes


Explanation:
i.e., price ranges for certain services, possibly at certain times.

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres: I agree with "tariff"
34 mins

disagree  Cecilia Della Croce: en servicios se utiliza rate
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frame rate


Explanation:
En Eurodicautom hay muchas entradas para trama y tarificación, una es ésta, mira a ver cual se adecua a tu contexto, saludos!

Subject Electrical Engineering - Electronics (EL)
Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)
(1)
TERM alarma remota de tramas

(1)
TERM remote frame alarm

Subject Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)
(1)
TERM centro de tarificación
(1)
TERM rate center
(2)
TERM rate centre




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rating grids


Explanation:
creo que esta opción te puede servir

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27