KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

Requisitos de Facturación

English translation: Billing Requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Requisitos de Facturación
English translation:Billing Requirements
Entered by: April Berumen

22:24 Dec 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / Communications
Spanish term or phrase: Requisitos de Facturación
From a RFP Document:
PLIEGO TÉCNICO
SERVICIO DE TONOS DE LLAMADA EN RED
(Ring Back Tones)
SHMUEL
Israel
Billing Requirements
Explanation:
more text would be helpful but I think this is what you need.
good luck!
April
Selected response from:

April Berumen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Billing Requirements
April Berumen
5Invoicing requirements / requisitesmargaret caulfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Requisitos de Facturación
Billing Requirements


Explanation:
more text would be helpful but I think this is what you need.
good luck!
April

April Berumen
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
25 mins
  -> TY :)

agree  Susana Betti: Invoice?
4 hrs

agree  colemh
13 hrs
  -> THX everyone! :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Invoicing requirements / requisites


Explanation:
Pretty sure about this one!

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16