pastilla

English translation: short-form ads

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pastilla
English translation:short-form ads
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

19:00 Aug 10, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: pastilla
Pastillas

Es la versión corta o resumida de una publicidad en TV
Brenda Joseph
short-form ads
Explanation:
Short Form Advertising vs. Long Form Advertising | AllBusiness.com
https://www.allbusiness.com/short-form-advertising-vs-long-f...
Short Form Advertising vs. Long Form Advertising. ... But, people had more time and inclination to pay attention to advertising. And, advertising was a primary way for consumers to get product information. Then, things changed.
Understanding the role of short-form ads | WARC
https://www.warc.com/newsandopinion/news/understanding...sho...
May 7, 2018 - NEW YORK: Short-form ads that last approximately six seconds offer distinct benefits for brands, but should be used as part of a “portfolio” with ...
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3short-form ads
patinba
3preliminary version
David Hollywood


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preliminary version


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ar/books?isbn=1506316476 - Traducir esta página
Richard J. Semiatin - 2016 - ‎Political Science
preliminary versions of a commercial to focus groups, ad makers can get a good ... in the production of television advertising and in message development.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-08-11 00:34:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: test version

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-08-11 00:38:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this might help too

https://books.google.com.ar/books?id=eLgobuBJQXYC&pg=PA234&l...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
short-form ads


Explanation:
Short Form Advertising vs. Long Form Advertising | AllBusiness.com
https://www.allbusiness.com/short-form-advertising-vs-long-f...
Short Form Advertising vs. Long Form Advertising. ... But, people had more time and inclination to pay attention to advertising. And, advertising was a primary way for consumers to get product information. Then, things changed.
Understanding the role of short-form ads | WARC
https://www.warc.com/newsandopinion/news/understanding...sho...
May 7, 2018 - NEW YORK: Short-form ads that last approximately six seconds offer distinct benefits for brands, but should be used as part of a “portfolio” with ...

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search