KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

con respaldo incorporado.

English translation: with its own backing


03:40 Nov 22, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
Spanish term or phrase: con respaldo incorporado.
Ergonómica, en lana y con respaldo incorporado. (also refers to a rug)
aodh
English translation:with its own backing
Explanation:
or with backing included, but I think above is better
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5built-in back
Monica Colangelo
4with its own backing
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with its own backing


Explanation:
or with backing included, but I think above is better

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
built-in back


Explanation:
that´s it

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11