KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

pasacintas

English translation: ribbon eyelet


21:14 Mar 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / sewing
Spanish term or phrase: pasacintas
Otro item en la lista. Thanks!
karin förster handley
English translation:ribbon eyelet
Explanation:
Cheers :-)
Selected response from:

Betula
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ribbon eyeletBetula
5casin / bodkin / suspenders o suspender belt
Lorenia Rincon


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ribbon eyelet


Explanation:
Cheers :-)

Betula
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Fell: http://magknits.com/June06/patterns/roseofsharon.htm http://www.ciudad-real.es/fiestas/traje/traje.php
10 hrs

agree  Nivia Martínez
17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
casin / bodkin / suspenders o suspender belt


Explanation:
no se cual sea, pero me aparecen estas traducciones en el Diccionario Oxford.

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish