KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

premio nacional de calzado

English translation: National Footwear Award


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:premio nacional de calzado
English translation:National Footwear Award
Entered by: Victoria Frazier

17:34 Apr 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / premios de moda.
Spanish term or phrase: premio nacional de calzado
La señorita Laura Diez ha sido la ganadora del Primer premio de calzado de Sendra-cosmopolitan.
adt3
National Footwear Award
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Victoria Frazier
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4National Footwear AwardVictoria Frazier
4 +1[took] 1st prize in nationwide shoewear contest [or competition, or festival, etc.]
Henrique Serra


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[took] 1st prize in nationwide shoewear contest [or competition, or festival, etc.]


Explanation:
.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nivia Martínez
14 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
National Footwear Award


Explanation:
Suerte.

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
4 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando.

agree  Mónica Algazi
15 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica.

agree  erika rubinstein
17 mins
  -> Gracias Erika.

agree  alexfromsd
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Alex.