KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

pestañas en delanteros

English translation: front flanges, front edges,front fringe or hem


10:00 Jul 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
Spanish term or phrase: pestañas en delanteros
One more I promise!!

Thanks
English translation:front flanges, front edges,front fringe or hem
Explanation:
Not sure if these can help, but they are various meanings of "pestañas",depending on entire context.
Selected response from:

Ra91571
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2front flanges, front edges,front fringe or hem
Ra91571
4front flaps
Mirelluk
1front edgingsLuz Dumanowsky


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
front edgings


Explanation:
I'm guessing .
I hope you like it.

Luz Dumanowsky
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
front flanges, front edges,front fringe or hem


Explanation:
Not sure if these can help, but they are various meanings of "pestañas",depending on entire context.

Ra91571
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAVA
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  LoreAC
2 days20 hrs
  -> gracias!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
front flaps


Explanation:
Another option

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 3