KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

prenda bien terminada

English translation: well-finished garment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prenda bien terminada
English translation:well-finished garment
Entered by: Virginia Feuerstein

22:56 Apr 27, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / clothing
Spanish term or phrase: prenda bien terminada
¿cómo se diría prenda bien terminada? en cuanto a una prenda fina de buena terminación, de calidad
Belén
well-finished garment
Explanation:
asi le llaman en las fabricas de prendas
Selected response from:

Virginia Feuerstein
Grading comment
thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2well-finished garment
Virginia Feuerstein
5 +2well made garment
Karin Kutscher


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
well made garment


Explanation:
HTH

Karin Kutscher
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano
8 mins

agree  silviantonia
34 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
well-finished garment


Explanation:
asi le llaman en las fabricas de prendas

Virginia Feuerstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Guzman
2 hrs

agree  Victoria Burns:
7 hrs