KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

Organismo Policial

English translation: Police Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Organismo Policial
English translation:Police Department
Entered by: Isabel Vazquez

23:08 May 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: Organismo Policial
c) Certificado de Antecedentes: imprimirlo, completarlo y firmarlo; y con él gestionar las impresiones digitales en el Organismo Policial.
Pao
Police Department
Explanation:
O Police simplemente.
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Police Department
Isabel Vazquez
5Law Enforcement Agency
Henry Hinds
5Police Authority
Jorge Rodrigues
4police office
Sara Pacheco


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Police Department


Explanation:
O Police simplemente.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
4 mins
  -> Gracias María.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 mins
  -> Gracias gaby.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
14 mins
  -> Gracias clb. Isabel

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr
  -> gracias margaret. Isabel

agree  Marina56: OK, Suerte
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina. Isabel

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Police Authority


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
police office


Explanation:
.

Sara Pacheco
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Law Enforcement Agency


Explanation:
USA.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 177