KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

cuidando sus servicios en esos intercambios que se adquieren

English translation: taking care to provide excellent service in the exchanges that take place

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuidando sus servicios en esos intercambios que se adquieren
English translation:taking care to provide excellent service in the exchanges that take place
Entered by: Clare Macnamara

05:27 Oct 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: cuidando sus servicios en esos intercambios que se adquieren
Esta Asociación de Empresarios es hoy el motor de que en esta zona turística tenga ese incremento de visitantes que se advierte en esta zona, cuidando sus servicios en esos intercambios que se adquieren al tener una vida propia para así poder resolver con una Asociación Empresarial como AETSAMI todos los proyectos que se ejecuten junto al poder político municipal
Lorna O'Donoghue
taking care to provide excellent service in the exchanges that take place
Explanation:
Another sug.!
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4taking care to provide excellent service in the exchanges that take place
Clare Macnamara
1serving them in those transactions that are necessary when one has a residence
Daniel Burns


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
serving them in those transactions that are necessary when one has a residence


Explanation:
Note that I am guessing. I think by "vida propia" they mean a residence.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-10-24 06:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or maybe "in one's private life".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2005-10-24 06:48:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Dealings" probably rather than "transactions".

Daniel Burns
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taking care to provide excellent service in the exchanges that take place


Explanation:
Another sug.!

Clare Macnamara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Many thanks