KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

Apuesta fuerte y regálale emociones:

English translation: Be daring and give him a thrill

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Apuesta fuerte y regálale emociones:
English translation:Be daring and give him a thrill
Entered by: Adam Burman

12:55 Nov 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Christmas ideas
Spanish term or phrase: Apuesta fuerte y regálale emociones:
Apuesta fuerte y regálale emociones:
un vuelo en avioneta, un salto en paracaídas, la conducción de un Ferrari o un Fórmula 1, o un viaje en globo.
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
Be daring and give him a thrill
Explanation:
another option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
This works - thanks Edward!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Be daring and give him a thrill
Edward Tully
4Go for it, and offer him strong emotions
claudia estanislau
3Take the plunge and wrap him in excitement
Flavia Scafatti


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Take the plunge and wrap him in excitement


Explanation:
una opción :)

Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Go for it, and offer him strong emotions


Explanation:
another sug

claudia estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Be daring and give him a thrill


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
This works - thanks Edward!