KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tourism & Travel

Solicitud de Cambio de Hotel/Vuelo

English translation: hotel/flight change request

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Solicitud de Cambio de Hotel/Vuelo
English translation:hotel/flight change request
Entered by: Zantike2

14:52 Dec 5, 2016
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Hotelería y Vuelos
Spanish term or phrase: Solicitud de Cambio de Hotel/Vuelo
Es el título de un formato en el que los clientes solicitan un cambio de un hotel a otro, o vuelo. El cliente debe llenarlo con sus datos, tales como nombre, número de reservación, hotel o vuelo al que desean cambiar, razones por las que solicitan dicho cambio, etc.

Mi intento es "Accommodation / Flight Change Request" ¿Hay mejores alternativas?

Gracias de antemano.
Zantike2
Mexico
hotel/flight change request
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5hotel/flight change request
Dariusz Saczuk
3 +1hotel/flight change request
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
RebeccaCockburn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hotel/flight change request


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Martins Costelha
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Margarida.

agree  Carol Gullidge: or "Request for change of hotel/flight", but this is not worth agonising over!
2 hrs
  -> Exactly. Thank you, Carol.

agree  franglish
3 hrs
  -> Kind thanks, Franglish.

agree  Patrice
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Patrice.

agree  AllegroTrans
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Thank you, AllegroTrans.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hotel/flight change request


Explanation:
.

RebeccaCockburn
Trinidad and Tobago
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
6 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): patinba, Carol Gullidge, franglish