Número de Noches

English translation: number of nights

Spanish term or phrase:Número de Noches
English translation:number of nights
Entered by: Zantike2

15:51 Dec 5, 2016
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Hotelería y Vuelos
Spanish term or phrase: Número de Noches
Se trata de una solicitud de cambio de hotel o vuelo. Es un formato que el cliente debe llenar con sus datos, tales como nombre, número de reservación, etc. Para el cambio de hotel, el cliente debe llenar los campos "Número de noches" tanto las que reservó con el hotel original como las del hotel al que se desea cambiar.

Nombre: ____________________
Número de Reservación: __________
Hotel Original: ___________. Número de Noches: ________
Hotel Nuevo: ___________. Número de Noches: ________

¿Es correcto decir "Number of Nights" para ambos?
Zantike2
Mexico
number of nights
Explanation:
p
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6number of nights
Dariusz Saczuk
5 +1Number of Nights
Margarida Martins Costelha


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
number of nights


Explanation:
p

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
32 mins
  -> Thank you, Ana.

agree  AllegroTrans
42 mins
  -> Thank you, AllegroTrans.

agree  Charles Davis
55 mins
  -> Thank you, Charles.

agree  Carol Gullidge
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Carol.

agree  Patrice
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Patrice.

agree  Marina Menendez
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Number of Nights


Explanation:
Yes, it's fine for both.

Margarida Martins Costelha
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice: Agree with words but not the capitalization of them in this context
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Patrice