KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

See sentence/Ver frase

English translation: The logistical value stream is interpreted by the company XXX in the widest possible sense


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:See sentence/Ver frase
English translation:The logistical value stream is interpreted by the company XXX in the widest possible sense
Entered by: Edward Tully

19:14 Feb 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: See sentence/Ver frase
This is just a sentence on its own at the bottom of the text, but it doesn't make much sense to me. It doesn't appear in any wider context.

“La interpretación que hace la empresa XOXO de la cadena de valor logística toma su dimensión más amplia”
John Cutler
Spain
The logistical value stream is interpreted by the company XXX in the widest possible sense
Explanation:
another option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks Edward!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The logistical value stream is interpreted by the company XXX in the widest possible sense
Edward Tully
4 +1XOXO Corporations' notion of the logistical value chain at the widest extent
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
3The interpretation given byc company XXX to the logistical value chain is fully interperted
Gad Kohenov
3broadly interprets
Patricia Rosas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
broadly interprets


Explanation:
XOXO Company's interprets the [its?] logistical value chain in its broadest aspects ...

or just "broadly interprets"


The business model supporting the new logistical value chain will also be prepared. for more information: www.stolpan.com · RFID Consultation Website ...
www.rfid-in-action.eu/aitpl/stolpan-project

Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
XOXO Corporations' notion of the logistical value chain at the widest extent


Explanation:
good luck, Big Bad John. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-02-13 19:35:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

at the broadest extent.
broadest/widest notion of the....

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trnet: La mejor de todas...
58 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, trnet!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The logistical value stream is interpreted by the company XXX in the widest possible sense


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Thanks Edward!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RichardDeegan
11 mins
  -> thank you Richard! ;-)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The interpretation given byc company XXX to the logistical value chain is fully interperted


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 18