KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

implementacion de soluciones

English translation: [leader in] implementing solutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:implementacion de soluciones
English translation:[leader in] implementing solutions
Entered by: liz askew

16:25 Jul 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: implementacion de soluciones
Somos partner de SAP líder en implementación de soluciones de Supply Chain Management
reginaldb
[leader in] implementing solutions
Explanation:
ConnexionsTeam Leader job with CONNEXIONS WEST OF ENGLAND ...
ConnexionsTeam Leader. Employer: CONNEXIONS WEST OF ENGLAND; Posted: 02 Jul 2008 ... overcoming barriers, and implementing solutions and motivating others. ...
jobs.guardian.co.uk/job/625909/connexionsteam-leader/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-07-10 16:31:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Life Sciences
... as well as a leader in implementing work process driven technology solutions for the Life Sciences marketplace. Northrop Grumman Life Sciences is: ...
www.it.northropgrumman.com/serve/health/health_lifesciences... - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7[leader in] implementing solutionsliz askew
5(leader at) the implementation of solutionsxxxsavaria


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
[leader in] implementing solutions


Explanation:
ConnexionsTeam Leader job with CONNEXIONS WEST OF ENGLAND ...
ConnexionsTeam Leader. Employer: CONNEXIONS WEST OF ENGLAND; Posted: 02 Jul 2008 ... overcoming barriers, and implementing solutions and motivating others. ...
jobs.guardian.co.uk/job/625909/connexionsteam-leader/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-07-10 16:31:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Life Sciences
... as well as a leader in implementing work process driven technology solutions for the Life Sciences marketplace. Northrop Grumman Life Sciences is: ...
www.it.northropgrumman.com/serve/health/health_lifesciences... - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daltry Gárate: me parece que "in" está demás
9 mins
  -> The "in" is essential in English.//I see you are not native in English. Here "implementing" is a gerund,hence "in" is needed. In fact it may be nec. to put "A leader in..."

agree  Rosana Paton
44 mins

agree  Dave 72
53 mins

agree  Donald Scott Alexander
1 hr

agree  Robert Mota
1 hr

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Mónica Sauza
2 hrs

agree  xxxsavaria
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(leader at) the implementation of solutions


Explanation:
:)
I think that's it.


    Reference: http://www.workopolis.com/FR/job/9907111
    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/ipdl/en/madrid/key.jsp?KEY=757560
xxxsavaria
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian