KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

modo de transporte

English translation: Means of transportation (US) / Means of transport (UK)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:modo de transporte
English translation:Means of transportation (US) / Means of transport (UK)
Entered by: Ricardo Galarza

06:09 Nov 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: modo de transporte
nombres de diferentes medios que utilizamos para transporte.Ex. carros, autobuses, etc..
blanca alvarez
Means of transportation (US) / Means of transport (UK)
Explanation:
Regards!
Selected response from:

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Means of transportation (US) / Means of transport (UK)
Ricardo Galarza
5Mode of transportation
Michael Kincaid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mode of transportation


Explanation:
Suerte :)

Michael Kincaid
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Means of transportation (US) / Means of transport (UK)


Explanation:
Regards!

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Maru! Saludos;)

agree  xxxNAdobato
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Natalia!

agree  Cercedilla
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cantolla!

agree  SP traductora
12 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Literata! Vaya un saludo para tí!