KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

ejecutar exportaciones

English translation: manage the export of


22:35 Nov 13, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / tobacco
Spanish term or phrase: ejecutar exportaciones
Could you suggest please an equivalent for this term in this partcular context?

Mediante el departamento de Comercio Exterior se ejecuta íntegramente la exportación de su producción consolidando los contenedores que son despachados a los destinos asignados.
Rosario Meriles
Argentina
English translation:manage the export of
Explanation:
The export dept will fully manage the entire export process / procedure....

Or carry out.
Selected response from:

Rachael West
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2manage the export of
Rachael West
4to export/to carry out the exportation
Phoenix III


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manage the export of


Explanation:
The export dept will fully manage the entire export process / procedure....

Or carry out.

Rachael West
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: You don't need to say fully and entire.
1 hr
  -> Very true, thanks.

agree  neilmac: I'd say "entire" renders the notion expressed by "integramente" in the original ;)
10 hrs
  -> Yes, I agree. Thanks!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to export/to carry out the exportation


Explanation:
...

Phoenix III
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish