KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Remito

English translation: Packing list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Remito
English translation:Packing list
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

18:53 Mar 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: Remito
Es el documento que precede a una factura y que normalmente acompaña a las mercaderias al momento de la entrega
Belen Ibarrondo
Packing list
Explanation:
Si el "remito" es de Argentina, es lo que en inglés se denomina "packing list".
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda y mil disculpas por la demora en adjudicar los puntos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2delivery note
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1Packing list
Monica Colangelo
4delivery noticeMary Pennington
2packing list
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delivery note


Explanation:
delivery note: remito

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sassa: http://www.proz.com/?sp=k_h&disc=6&pair=esl_eng&eid_s=22228
5 mins

agree  margaret caulfield
1 day10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Packing list


Explanation:
Si el "remito" es de Argentina, es lo que en inglés se denomina "packing list".

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda y mil disculpas por la demora en adjudicar los puntos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery notice


Explanation:
notice of remittance/delivery of goods

Mary Pennington
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
packing list


Explanation:
or 'packaging list' perhaps. Good luck, Belen Ibarrondo!
Travel Kiosk Packing List
From having traveled to all seven continents, I have compiled a packing list which
is comprehensive but manageable for any destination. Kenya. ... PACKING LIST. ...
Description: List of things to consider taking on a trip, sorted into carry-on, hip pack, and camera case.
Category: Recreation > Travel > Preparation > Packing
www.afn.org/~afn11300/packing.html
Pogliani Lampadari chandeliers manufacturer artisticos y clàsicos - [ Translate this page ]
... la integridad del producto hasta su destino.Cada caja está marcada con un código
a fin de facilitar la verificación del "packaging list" por parte del ...
www.poglianilampadari.it/pgspa/lav/main.htm

Archivo de Noticias de Pesca - [ Translate this page ]
... ganancia aparente que surge en los papeles cuando un producto en consignación se
vende a un precio más alto del que figura en la packaging list valorizada 8 ...
www.nuestromar.com/ archivo/archivo_de_noticias_de_comercio_2000.htm



    www.nuestromar.com/ archivo/archivo_de_noticias_de_comercio_2000.htm
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4