KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Accounting

enajenación

French translation: aliénation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enajenación
French translation:aliénation
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

09:10 Dec 5, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: enajenación
Bonjour,

Dans un tableau de Pertes et Profits, il y a une catégorie "Deterioro y resultado por enajenaciones del inmobilizado" mais je ne sais pas comment traduire "enajenación" ?

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
aliénation
Explanation:
C'est le terme juridique par excellence!
Selected response from:

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aliénation
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
4cession
André Filteau
4Deterioro y resultado por venta del inmobilizado
Charlene Siffre


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deterioro y resultado por venta del inmobilizado


Explanation:
Enajenación = vente, profit ..

Charlene Siffre
Japan
Native speaker of: French

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cession


Explanation:
On parle de "cessions des immobilisations"

Example sentence(s):
  • Il conviendra de présenter à l'appui du compte financier un état détaillé des cessions des immobilisations faisant apparaître les plus ou moins values effectives résultant des cessions.

    Reference: http://www.finances.gouv.fr/.../pdf/CirculaireOperateurs_par...
André Filteau
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aliénation


Explanation:
C'est le terme juridique par excellence!

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irène Guinez
46 mins
  -> Merci Irène!

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
15 hrs
  -> Gracias mil.