KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Ponen especial enfasis

French translation: accordent une attention toute particulière à

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ponen especial enfasis
French translation:accordent une attention toute particulière à
Entered by: Cosmonipolita

16:00 Oct 18, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / folleto publicitario
Spanish term or phrase: Ponen especial enfasis
Nuestras escuelas ponen especial enfasis en la integracion de sus alumnos y facilitan los intercambios linguisticos.
jemad
Spain
accordent une attention toute particulière à
Explanation:
mettent tout en oeuvre pour
ont pour objectif primordial

quelques idées
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6accordent une attention toute particulière à
Cosmonipolita
4 +2mettent un accent particulier
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mettent un accent particulier


Explanation:
A semejanza de esta referencia:

PDF] Faculté de théologie
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Atouts spécifiques Dans l’enseignement et la recherche, les profes- seurs mettent
un accent particulier sur la cohé- rence interdisciplinaire: séminaires ...
www.unine.ch/guide/PDF/G38.pdf -

Fernando Muela
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
7 mins

agree  Ángel Espinosa
27 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
accordent une attention toute particulière à


Explanation:
mettent tout en oeuvre pour
ont pour objectif primordial

quelques idées

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min
  -> Merci, Thierry

agree  xxxametis1010
9 mins
  -> Merci, Valk

agree  Ángel Espinosa
20 mins
  -> Merci, Angel

agree  Brigitte Gaudin
1 hr
  -> Merci, Brigitte

agree  xxxSaifa
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, c'était bien les vacances ??

agree  Thierry Jamez
15 hrs
  -> Merci, Ti Ary