KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Agriculture

pulmonados

French translation: pulmonés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pulmonados
French translation:pulmonés
Entered by: José Quinones

20:25 Mar 28, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture / helicicultura
Spanish term or phrase: pulmonados
Carece de esqueleto, se clasifica dentro del orden pulmonados
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
pulmonés
Explanation:
Sous-classe de Mollusques gastéropodes chez lesquels la cavité palléale fonctionne comme un poumon
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pulmonés
José Quinones
4poissons à poumonsHélène XATART


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poissons à poumons


Explanation:
pienso que podrias traducirlo asi : poissons à poumons
Que te vaya bien

Hélène XATART
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pulmonés


Explanation:
Sous-classe de Mollusques gastéropodes chez lesquels la cavité palléale fonctionne comme un poumon


    Reference: http://www.mer-littoral.org/14/gasteropodes.php
    Reference: http://www.cosmovisions.com/mollusques.htm
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu contribución


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
1 hr
  -> encore merci

agree  Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
7 hrs
  -> re merci

agree  Zuli Fernandez
21 hrs
  -> gracias