KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Architecture

balconadas

French translation: balconadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: balconadas
French translation:balconadas
Entered by: Nazareth

09:07 Nov 15, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: balconadas
En esta casona descubrirá toda la esencia del pueblo canario, magnífica por su arquitectura, sus dimensiones y el exquisito gusto con que han sido restauradas cada una de sus dependencias. Singular edificio de espectaculares patios, jardines y balconadas, que pone a su disposición excelentes muestras de textiles.
Nazareth
balconadas
Explanation:
balconada: balcons le long desquels court la même balustrade
Ref: larousse


Dans le vieux quartier maure de San-Juan, on remarquera les *Balconadas* du XVe siècle. PALACIO DE LOS ENRIQUEZ Carrera Palacio Un monument national du XVIe ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=2746917823...

Les Pedregales, nom original de la zone où est située la maison, a été réhabilités en respectant la structure originale, ses vastes *balconadas* et charpente, ...
www.lospedregales.es/imprimir_frances.html -
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4balconadas
Béatrice Noriega
4 +1terrasses balconnées
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terrasses balconnées


Explanation:
Une possibilité. On peut aussi mettre juste "balcons"


    Reference: http://www.seloger.com/277930/38108293/detail.htm
Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
18 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
balconadas


Explanation:
balconada: balcons le long desquels court la même balustrade
Ref: larousse


Dans le vieux quartier maure de San-Juan, on remarquera les *Balconadas* du XVe siècle. PALACIO DE LOS ENRIQUEZ Carrera Palacio Un monument national du XVIe ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=2746917823...

Les Pedregales, nom original de la zone où est située la maison, a été réhabilités en respectant la structure originale, ses vastes *balconadas* et charpente, ...
www.lospedregales.es/imprimir_frances.html -

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
3 hrs

agree  Maria Laaroussi
4 hrs

agree  aurelie garr
8 hrs

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: "balconadas" entre comillas.
17 hrs