KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Architecture

celebraciones multitudinarias

French translation: de grandes fêtes/ soirées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:celebraciones multitudinarias
French translation:de grandes fêtes/ soirées
Entered by: Nazareth

09:08 Nov 15, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: celebraciones multitudinarias
La casa ocupa una superficie de 3.240 metros cuadrados, de los que 890 corresponden al inmueble. Las dependencias anexas y el huerto, ocupan el resto. Sus amplias instalaciones ofrecen también la posibilidad de organizar celebraciones multitudinarias como cenas de empresas, bodas, bautizos y congresos entre otras.
Nazareth
de grandes fêtes/ soirées
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Marie de France
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de grandes fêtes/ soirées
Marie de France
5des fêtes à grande affluencexxxMamie
4 +1cérémonies (et/ou) réceptions
Béatrice Noriega
4manifestations pour groupes
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manifestations pour groupes


Explanation:
Une possibilité. On utilise aussi "manifestations de groupes"


    Reference: http://www.levully.ch/fr/navpage-BusinessFR-TeamBuildingEven...
Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cérémonies (et/ou) réceptions


Explanation:
otra opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurelie garr
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
des fêtes à grande affluence


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de grandes fêtes/ soirées


Explanation:
tout simplement

Marie de France
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
9 hrs
  -> merci