KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Restaño de oro

French translation: Tissu glacé d'or


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Restaño de oro
French translation:Tissu glacé d'or
Entered by: Nazareth

09:19 Nov 19, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Spanish term or phrase: Restaño de oro
CASULLA, ESTOLA Y MANÍPULO
Siglo XVIII Taller romano Restaño de oro bordado en oro, plata y lentejuelas
Decorados con abigarrados motivos florales.
Nazareth
Tissu glacé d'or
Explanation:
Toujours dans mon dictionnaire du 19ème siècle.
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tissu glacé d'or
Véronique Le Ny
4Brocard brodé de fils dor
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tissu glacé d'or


Explanation:
Toujours dans mon dictionnaire du 19ème siècle.


Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brocard brodé de fils dor


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutes (2008-11-19 09:39:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

j'ai oublié l'apostrophe : D'OR et pas DOR...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8