KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Art/Literary

comprender el sentido oculto de ciertas palabras

French translation: comprendre le sens caché de certains mots


01:35 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: comprender el sentido oculto de ciertas palabras
lit
julien
French translation:comprendre le sens caché de certains mots
Explanation:
certains mots peuvent avoir un sens autre que celui que l'on voit au premier abord
Selected response from:

Nelly App?r
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4comprendre le sens caché de certains motsNelly App?r
5 -1savoir ce que parler veut direxxxHenri
4comprendre ce qui se cache derrière certains motsJH Trads
4 -1comprendre l'ambiguité de certains motsHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
savoir ce que parler veut dire


Explanation:
locution

xxxHenri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rafael Gozalbo: esta locución no comprende la idea del sentido de ciertas palabras. "Parler" es un término general
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
comprendre le sens caché de certains mots


Explanation:
certains mots peuvent avoir un sens autre que celui que l'on voit au premier abord

Nelly App?r
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Gozalbo
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela: Très bien!
5 hrs

agree  Thierry Lalande
12 hrs

agree  sercominter
1 day 22 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
comprendre l'ambiguité de certains mots


Explanation:
ok.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rafael Gozalbo: no se trata de ambigüedad, sino de sentido oculto
38 mins
  ->  Puedes mirar la definición de la real academia. Me harías un favor.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprendre ce qui se cache derrière certains mots


Explanation:
ou sous certains mots....

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270