KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Art/Literary

entrar en el meollo del asunto

French translation: rentrer dans le vif du sujet


01:37 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: entrar en el meollo del asunto
lit
julien
French translation:rentrer dans le vif du sujet
Explanation:
locution
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9rentrer dans le vif du sujetxxxHenri
4toucher le fond d'un problème.Henri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
rentrer dans le vif du sujet


Explanation:
locution


    diction.
xxxHenri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
19 mins

agree  corinne durand: entrer sin r
41 mins

agree  Katia Xenophontos: entrer dans le vif du sujet
55 mins

agree  Rafael Gozalbo: "entrer" y no "rentrer"
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela: Entrer.
5 hrs

agree  JH Trads
5 hrs

agree  colibri: d'accord avec Rafael
11 hrs

agree  Thierry Lalande: Oui, entrer.
14 hrs

agree  sercominter
2 days 31 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toucher le fond d'un problème.


Explanation:
ok

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32