KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Art/Literary

no hay miel sin hiel

French translation: il n'y a pas de roses sans épines


01:38 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: no hay miel sin hiel
lit
julien
French translation:il n'y a pas de roses sans épines
Explanation:
locution
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8il n'y a pas de roses sans épinesxxxHenri
5il n,y a pas de fumee sans feuroyon
5il n,y a pas de fumee sans feuroyon


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
il n'y a pas de roses sans épines


Explanation:
locution


    diction.
xxxHenri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
20 mins

agree  Bram Poldervaart
34 mins

agree  Fraise
4 hrs

agree  JH Trads
5 hrs

agree  Henri Barreiro Domingo
6 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
9 hrs

agree  Thierry Lalande
14 hrs

agree  Lotti
14 hrs

74 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
il n,y a pas de fumee sans feu


Explanation:
it s a proverb
i know the answer


    i know spanish
royon
France

74 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
il n,y a pas de fumee sans feu


Explanation:
it s a proverb
i know the answer


    i know spanish
royon
France