volquetes

French translation: bennes basculantes

Spanish term or phrase:volquetes
French translation:bennes basculantes
Entered by: Nazareth

19:58 Nov 22, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / camiones
Spanish term or phrase: volquetes
alquiler de furgoneta
Nazareth
bennes basculantes
Explanation:
Pequeño matiz por mi parte: aunque estoy de acuerdo con el término "bennes", es más preciso usar "bennes basculantes", que explicita la capacidad de volcar.
Selected response from:

Jorge González Sarlet
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bennes basculantes
Jorge González Sarlet
3bennes
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bennes


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bennes basculantes


Explanation:
Pequeño matiz por mi parte: aunque estoy de acuerdo con el término "bennes", es más preciso usar "bennes basculantes", que explicita la capacidad de volcar.

Jorge González Sarlet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hervé BLAISE: Si, ver http://www.mtas.es/Insht/ntp/ntp_076.htm
43 mins
  -> Gracias Hervé!