KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

furgonetas mixtas

French translation: des combi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:furgonetas mixtas
French translation:des combi
Entered by: Brigitte Gaudin

12:02 Nov 23, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / camiones
Spanish term or phrase: furgonetas mixtas
alquiler de vehiculos
Nazareth
des combi
Explanation:
Il me semble que c'est comme ça que l'on appelle les fourgonnettes combi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2006-11-23 13:09:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou « combi camionnettes ».
Selected response from:

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fourgonnettes mixtes
Dolores Vázquez
2des combi
Brigitte Gaudin
2cammionette multiusages
Emmanuel Sanjuan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fourgonnettes mixtes


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cammionette multiusages


Explanation:
ou
véhicule utilitaire multiusages
ou
utilitaires multi usages

suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-23 12:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en plural, perdón

Emmanuel Sanjuan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
des combi


Explanation:
Il me semble que c'est comme ça que l'on appelle les fourgonnettes combi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2006-11-23 13:09:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou « combi camionnettes ».

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!