KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Ganar su categoría

French translation: remporter sa catégorie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ganar su categoría
French translation:remporter sa catégorie
Entered by: José Quinones

14:01 Feb 19, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: Ganar su categoría
"En el Campeonato Portugués de Turismos, el coche ganó su categoría".

merci par avance.
rdstrad
remporter sa catégorie
Explanation:

http://www.forum-peugeot.com/Forum/peugeot-sport/Endurance/h...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4remporter sa catégorie
José Quinones
4 +1la voiture a gagné dans sa catégorie
Véronique Le Ny
3 +1s'est classée première dans sa catégorie
Julien Griffon
4est arrivée 1ère dans sa catégorie
Béatrice Noriega
3Gagner sa catégorieDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la voiture a gagné dans sa catégorie


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s'est classée première dans sa catégorie


Explanation:
une suggestion

Julien Griffon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni
1 hr
  -> Merci !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gagner sa catégorie


Explanation:
-------


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=274689
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
remporter sa catégorie


Explanation:

http://www.forum-peugeot.com/Forum/peugeot-sport/Endurance/h...



    Reference: http://www.endurance-info.com/article.php?sid=3727
    Reference: http://site.voila.fr/passionauto/Vaillant_1.html
José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
1 hr
  -> merci Fabien

agree  Marie de France
7 hrs
  -> merci Marie

agree  Verónica Vivas
8 hrs
  -> gracias Verónica

agree  Zuli Fernandez
23 hrs
  -> gracias Zuli

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est arrivée 1ère dans sa catégorie


Explanation:
otra opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4