KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Cambio de sentido

French translation: échangeur routier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cambio de sentido
French translation:échangeur routier
Entered by: Luisa Pena Montero

20:38 Dec 1, 2010
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Panneaux
Spanish term or phrase: Cambio de sentido
Se ubica en una zona ajardinada junto a un puente de cambio de sentido de la CN 340.
Luisa Pena Montero
Spain
échangeur routier
Explanation:
Ce "pont de changement de sens" de circulation ressemble fort à un échangeur routier, mais je ne sais pas si cela convient dans le contexte.
Autre suggestion : bretelle d'accès ou de sortie.
Selected response from:

CLARA BOYA
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3échangeur routierCLARA BOYA
4Changement de sens
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Changement de sens


Explanation:
... de circulation (http://www.lequotidien.re/actualites/amenagement/47953-le-ta...

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
échangeur routier


Explanation:
Ce "pont de changement de sens" de circulation ressemble fort à un échangeur routier, mais je ne sais pas si cela convient dans le contexte.
Autre suggestion : bretelle d'accès ou de sortie.

CLARA BOYA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  henry959
39 mins
  -> Merci Henry !

agree  Laura Silva
12 hrs
  -> Merci Laura !

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
12 hrs
  -> i Gracias Manuela !