KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Topes de extensión et anclajes

French translation: Butées de débattement et fixations

16:01 Oct 6, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: Topes de extensión et anclajes
Contexte : Préparation d'une voiture pour le Paris-Dakar.

"• Topes de extensión et anclajes"
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
French translation:Butées de débattement et fixations
Explanation:
Sur un 4x4 préparé, les amortisseurs sont modifiés et renforcés...
Selected response from:

Hervé BLAISE
France
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Butées de débattement et fixations
Hervé BLAISE
4rivet d'extension et d'ancrage
yves combes


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Topes de extensión et anclajes
rivet d'extension et d'ancrage


Explanation:
-

yves combes
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Topes de extensión et anclajes
Butées de débattement et fixations


Explanation:
Sur un 4x4 préparé, les amortisseurs sont modifiés et renforcés...


    Reference: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/fabien.chabanne/technique/rehausser-...
Hervé BLAISE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci :)