KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Bus/Financial

el estancamiento de la conferencia

French translation: l'impasse dans laquelle se trouve la conférence


01:34 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: el estancamiento de la conferencia
bus
julien
French translation:l'impasse dans laquelle se trouve la conférence
Explanation:
évident
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +6l'enlisement de la conférence
Rafael Gozalbo
4 +2l'impasse dans laquelle se trouve la conférencexxxHenri


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'impasse dans laquelle se trouve la conférence


Explanation:
évident

xxxHenri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fraise
4 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +6
l'enlisement de la conférence


Explanation:
"Enlisement" se acerca más a la idea de estancamiento, hundimiento,etc.

No solo no avanza la conferencia sino que, además, empeora...


    Larousse
Rafael Gozalbo
France
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
21 mins
  -> gracias Hugo :-)

agree  Fernando Muela: C'est une autre possibilité
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Fernando :-)

agree  colibri: Experiencia
7 hrs
  -> buena experiencia, coibri ;-)

agree  Thierry Lalande
9 hrs
  -> Merci Thierry ! Comment vas tu ?

agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Merci bien !

agree  sercominter
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias !