KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Bus/Financial

porque hay un registro en el Banco Central

French translation: Parce qu´il y a un registre/rapport à la Banque Centrale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:porque hay un registro en el Banco Central
French translation:Parce qu´il y a un registre/rapport à la Banque Centrale
Entered by: Monica Nasi

08:25 Dec 31, 2001
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: porque hay un registro en el Banco Central
...si no se hiciera la operacion a traves de este mercado formal ya sea porque hay una autorizacion del Comité de Inversiones Extranjeras o porque hay un registro en el Banco Central esa operacion no es ( considerada como ) una inversion extranjera en Perù.
septime
Parce qu´il y a un registre/rapport à la Banque Centrale
Explanation:

J´espère que ça aidera.
Selected response from:

Monica Nasi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Parce qu´il y a un registre/rapport à la Banque Centrale
Monica Nasi
5enregistrementLotti
5parce qu'il y a un registre à la Banque Centrale
Rafael Gozalbo
5because there is a record/register in the Banco CentralPaul Stevens
5parce qu'il y a un registre/rapport dans le Banco CentralPaul Stevens


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
because there is a record/register in the Banco Central


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parce qu'il y a un registre/rapport dans le Banco Central


Explanation:
Bonne chance!

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Parce qu´il y a un registre/rapport à la Banque Centrale


Explanation:

J´espère que ça aidera.

Monica Nasi
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: Prefiero "rapport"
1 hr
  -> Ce sont des synonymes, mais selon le contexte, je traduirais: "registre"

agree  xxxHenri
6 hrs
  -> Merci, Henri

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parce qu'il y a un registre à la Banque Centrale


Explanation:
Définition de *registre* en français:

I.1. Livre, public ou particulier, sur lequel on inscrit les faits, les actes dont on veut garder le souvenir ou la trace. (c) Larousse.

En Español:

"Libro o cuaderno en donde se anotan ciertas cosas que deben constar..."


    Experiencia y diccionarios
Rafael Gozalbo
France
PRO pts in pair: 36

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enregistrement


Explanation:
A mon avis, c'est un enregistrement dans un registre à la Banque Centrale.

Bonne année!!

Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 11