consejero delegado

French translation: chief executive

Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: consejero delegado
No hay contexto.
Sergio Carvajal
French translation:chief executive
Explanation:
The OXFORD SPANISH-ENGLISH DICTIONARY says:

consejero -ra m, f
1 (asesor) adviser; mi hermano es buen consejero my brother gives sound
advice; consejero matrimonial marriage guidance counselor
2 (Adm, Com) director

consejero delegado chief executive
Selected response from:

xxxdickesonk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chief executive
xxxdickesonk
4 +1conseiller délégué
Maria Castro Valdez
4 +1administrateur délégué
Fernando Muela Sopeña


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chief executive


Explanation:
The OXFORD SPANISH-ENGLISH DICTIONARY says:

consejero -ra m, f
1 (asesor) adviser; mi hermano es buen consejero my brother gives sound
advice; consejero matrimonial marriage guidance counselor
2 (Adm, Com) director

consejero delegado chief executive


xxxdickesonk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Parrot: French?
2 hrs

agree  xxxcmk: franglais?
45 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrateur délégué


Explanation:
Sin contexto es difícil de decir. Podría ser "administrateur délégué", que es la traducción que da el Merlin para "consejero delegado".

Suerte, Sergio.

[PDF]UBS (Lux) Medium Term Bond Fund
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Basilea y Zurich Vicepresidente Mario Cueni, Managing Director, UBS AG, Basilea y
Zurich Consejero delegado Manuel Hauser, Administrateur-Délégué, UBS Fund ...
www.ubs.com/pdf-quotes-investmentfunds/0585267ps.pdf - Páginas similares

www.seidl.de/presse/deutschebank.txt
... la Gare, L-1611 Luxembourg, Udo Behrenwaldt, Administrateur-delegue; Dr. Claus ... 446,
08006 Barcelona, Juan Carlos Garay Ibargaray, Consejero Delegado (mehr als ...
37k - En caché - Páginas similares


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Edling.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conseiller délégué


Explanation:
A falta de contexto haría una traducción literal.
En Le Petit Robert encontramos:Conseiller d´éducation / de vocation. Conseiller d´Etat / de préfecture / municipal / à la cour d´appel / à la cour de cassation / économique et social.

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
6 days
  -> Gracias Eugenia