KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Bus/Financial

estar bajo arraigo

French translation: être assigné à résidence

10:20 Jan 13, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: estar bajo arraigo
Estas palabras proceden de un artículo de prensa (aquí es el "web link": http://www.el-universal.com.mx/pls/impreso/version_imprimir?...

Gracias de antemano,

Nathalie
Nathalie Moulard
French translation:être assigné à résidence
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Me gusta mucho tu idea.

Gracias

Nathalie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4être assigné à résidence
Thierry LOTTE
2 +1être poursuivi
Vincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
être poursuivi


Explanation:
une idée, comme ça, au passage

Vincent SOUBRIE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
15 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
être assigné à résidence


Explanation:
suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361
Grading comment
Me gusta mucho tu idea.

Gracias

Nathalie