KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Bus/Financial

tener orden de arraigo

French translation: assignation à résidence

10:22 Jan 13, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: tener orden de arraigo
Estas palabras proceden de un artículo de prensa (aquí es el "web link": http://www.el-universal.com.mx/pls/impreso/version_imprimir?...

Gracias de antemano,

Nathalie
Nathalie Moulard
French translation:assignation à résidence
Explanation:
Dico : grand larousse espagnol
(le terme est d'origine américaine)

PS : le lien que tu fournis ne donne pas le texte...
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Nathalie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3assignation à résidence
Thierry LOTTE
2 +1être sous le coup de poursuites judiciaires
Vincent SOUBRIE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
être sous le coup de poursuites judiciaires


Explanation:
une autre idée, tjs comme ça, au passage

Vincent SOUBRIE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
12 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assignation à résidence


Explanation:
Dico : grand larousse espagnol
(le terme est d'origine américaine)

PS : le lien que tu fournis ne donne pas le texte...

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Nathalie