KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Business/Commerce (general)

pasivos contingentes

French translation: passifs éventuels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pasivos contingentes
French translation:passifs éventuels
Entered by: Sylvie Mathis

10:49 Dec 1, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Annual Accounts
Spanish term or phrase: pasivos contingentes
Los pasivos contingentes no se reconocen en las cuentas anuales, sino que se informa sobre los mismos en las notas de la memoria, en la medida en que no sean considerados como remotos.
André Filteau
Spain
passifs éventuels
Explanation:
...n'apparaissent pas dans les comptes annuels
Selected response from:

Sylvie Mathis
France
Grading comment
Merci Sylvie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1passifs éventuels
Sylvie Mathis
4Passifs imprévisibles
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passifs éventuels


Explanation:
...n'apparaissent pas dans les comptes annuels

Sylvie Mathis
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Merci Sylvie !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guillaume Vandevelde: Je suis tout à fait d'accord.
3 hrs
  -> Merci Guillaume

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Passifs imprévisibles


Explanation:
No se pueden prever, por ello no aparecen en las cuentas anuales.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3