KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Business/Commerce (general)

puesto de mando avanzado

French translation: poste de commandement avancé (PCA)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:puesto de mando avanzado
French translation:poste de commandement avancé (PCA)
Entered by: Béatrice DEZERALD

10:06 Dec 7, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Annual Accounts
Spanish term or phrase: puesto de mando avanzado
La Junta de Castilla La Mancha concedió en 2007 y 2008 sendas subvenciones para el diseño de dos unidades móviles: una para el transporte de productos de gran envergadura y alta fragilidad y otra para un prototipo de PUESTOS DE MANDO AVANZADO. [contexto: material para el contingente español en Afganistán]
André Filteau
Spain
poste de commandement avancé (PCA)
Explanation:
Nombreuses occurrences sur le net.
Selected response from:

Béatrice DEZERALD
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3poste de commandement avancé (PCA)
Béatrice DEZERALD
4 +2poste de commandement avancé
Celine Reau


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
poste de commandement avancé (PCA)


Explanation:
Nombreuses occurrences sur le net.


    Reference: http://www.aisne.pref.gouv.fr/2007/actualites/dossier/Dossie...
Béatrice DEZERALD
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Béatrice, je pense bien que c'est cela. Je vais attendre encore un peu pour voir s'il y a d'autres suggestions.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
30 mins
  -> Merci SOL !

agree  CLARA BOYA
10 hrs
  -> Merci Clara !

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
22 hrs
  -> Merci Manuela !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poste de commandement avancé


Explanation:
http://fr.lacerca.com/nouvelles/toledo/poste_commandement_pl...
commentaire sous la deuxième photo

Celine Reau
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
28 mins
  -> merci ! Béatrice a été la plus rapide !

agree  CLARA BOYA
10 hrs