KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Business/Commerce (general)

grupo vertical de empresas

French translation: Groupe vertical d'entreprises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:grupo vertical de empresas
French translation:Groupe vertical d'entreprises
Entered by: Francesca DIAZ

07:56 Dec 11, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Annual Accounts
Spanish term or phrase: grupo vertical de empresas
Voici le contexte : "Según la legislación vigente XXX, S.L. forma un GRUPO VERTICAL DE EMPRESAS, del cual es dominante, junto con las anteriores sociedades que integran el perímetro de consolidación. De acuerdo con principios y normas contables generalmente aceptados, la presentación de cuentas anuales consolidadas es necesaria para presentar la imagen fiel de la situación financiera y de los resultados del grupo, no obstante, a la fecha de formular estas cuentas individuales está pendiente la formulación de las cuentas anuales consolidadas del Grupo XXX."
André Filteau
Spain
Groupe vertical d'entreprises
Explanation:
Dictionnaire des marchés financiers:
On distingue généralement deux types de groupes:
-le groupe vertical, consituté d'un ensemble d'entreprises que rattache le lien de filiation.
-le groupe horizontal ou consortium, constitué d'un ensemble d'entreprises placées sous une direction unique.

Espero te ayude! Saludos.
Selected response from:

Francesca DIAZ
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Groupe vertical d'entreprises
Francesca DIAZ
1entreprises pyramidales
Annie Estéphan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Groupe vertical d'entreprises


Explanation:
Dictionnaire des marchés financiers:
On distingue généralement deux types de groupes:
-le groupe vertical, consituté d'un ensemble d'entreprises que rattache le lien de filiation.
-le groupe horizontal ou consortium, constitué d'un ensemble d'entreprises placées sous une direction unique.

Espero te ayude! Saludos.

Francesca DIAZ
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Super !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis: exacto
1 min

agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
2 hrs

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 day 10 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
entreprises pyramidales


Explanation:
Au Canada, c'est ainsi que l'on nomme ce genre d'entreprise, d'ailleurs elles sont illégales ici.

Annie Estéphan
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench