KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Business/Commerce (general)

convenio de intención

French translation: accord d'intention


11:30 Dec 17, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: convenio de intención
Buenos días:

¿Sabe alguien a qué equivale en francés "convenio de intención" o "contrato de intención"?


Gracias
Sonia Ferro Veloso
French translation:accord d'intention
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

cecilea7
United States
Grading comment
Creo que es el término más correcto, sin más.
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Lettre d'intention
Francesca DIAZ
3accord d'intention
cecilea7
3contrat d'intentionantoine101
1compromisCLARA BOYA


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contrat d'intention


Explanation:
contrat d'intention de "temps partagé immobilier

S'il y a deux parties = contrat

Si cela provient d'une seule partie = déclaration d'intention

antoine101
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accord d'intention


Explanation:
suggestion

cecilea7
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Creo que es el término más correcto, sin más.
Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lettre d'intention


Explanation:
Te remito el link que encontré.

Saludos.




    Reference: http://www.institut-idef.org/Lettre-d-intention-de-la-societ...
Francesca DIAZ
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
compromis


Explanation:
Une suggestion (je pense aux compromis de vente en immobilier).

CLARA BOYA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench