KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Avalado

French translation: avalisé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Avalado
French translation:avalisé
Entered by: Martine Joulia

12:16 Nov 25, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Avalado
Hola:

¿Cuál es el equivalente en francés para "avalado" (en el caso de la firma de un préstamo, hipotecario o no, el avalado será la parte obligada a devolver dicho crédito, siempre que haya habido una tercera parte que se obliga a responder por él en el caso de que no lo haga)?

Gracias de antemano.

Saludos.
0_Christine_0
avalisé
Explanation:
http://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/aval.php
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4avalisé
Martine Joulia
3EntérinéOliver Toogood
3la personne bénéficiaire de l'aval
Leïla Hicheri


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avalisé


Explanation:
http://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/aval.php

Martine Joulia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leïla Hicheri
2 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Cosmonipolita
11 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Gleyse
12 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Carole Salas
8 hrs
  -> Merci.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la personne bénéficiaire de l'aval


Explanation:
suggestion

et si on se réfère à l'objet de l'aval,on dit par exemple l'appartement avalisé.

Leïla Hicheri
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Entériné


Explanation:
c'est à dire, visant à ratifier et confirmer la décision d'octroyer ce dont il s'agit.

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish