KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Business/Commerce (general)

presupuesto cerrado

French translation: devis ferme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presupuesto cerrado
French translation:devis ferme
Entered by: xxxmadli

09:46 Feb 18, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: presupuesto cerrado
Trabajamos con **presupuesto cerrado**, por lo que nunca se llevará sorpresas a la entrega de su pedido.
xxxmadli
devis fermes
Explanation:
Nous travaillons à partir de devis fermes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 5 mins (2005-02-18 12:51:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Devis ferme et définitif

Si, este me parece un buen equivalente
Selected response from:

Sophie Borel
France
Grading comment
Por lo visto "ferme" incluye "définitif" en su definición. Por consiguiente, me parece redundante la secuencia "ferme et définitif". Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3devis fermesSophie Borel
4 +1devis définitif(s)
Ángel Espinosa
4devis ferméxxxMamie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devis fermé


Explanation:
Qui ne permet ni ajouts ni chngements.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-18 13:30:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jai mis un accent de trop...Sorry.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
devis définitif(s)


Explanation:
@

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Roques
35 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
devis fermes


Explanation:
Nous travaillons à partir de devis fermes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 5 mins (2005-02-18 12:51:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Devis ferme et définitif

Si, este me parece un buen equivalente

Sophie Borel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Por lo visto "ferme" incluye "définitif" en su definición. Por consiguiente, me parece redundante la secuencia "ferme et définitif". Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurence Thiriaux
5 mins

agree  Ángel Espinosa
1 hr

agree  xxxMamie
3 hrs