KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

impulsionals configurables

French translation: voir commentaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:impulsionals configurables
French translation:voir commentaires
Entered by: Brigitte Gaudin

17:47 Oct 12, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: impulsionals configurables
Je sais bien que c'est du catalan, mais je n'arrive pas à obtenir de réponse dans cette paire, et c'est urgent.

Contexte :
"S’ha de poder connectar sensors analògics o numèrics amb entrada i sortida TOR i impulsionals configurables, per exemple, per alarmes del sensor, zero, fallo, calibració"

Merci d'avance à tous.
Thierry LOTTE
voir commentaires
Explanation:
J'allais te répondre dans l'autre combinaison, mais je ne suis vraiment pas spécialiste.

Après une petite recherche, en rapport avec les capteurs logiques (ou TOR) et les capteurs analogiques et numériques, j'ai trouvé "contacts à impulsion", "train d'impulsion" ou "impulsions".

P. ex. ici :
http://bricotronique.free.fr/dossiers/capteurs3.php

Comme tu peux voir, rien de très éclairant. Désolée !

Contacts à impulsion paramétrables, peut-être ?
Selected response from:

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Grading comment
Merci Brigite -

And many thanks to Berni too, but I think that in this context (sensors and alarms with TOR options)it "might" the answe i do need.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2programmable keys (or keypad)
Berni Armstrong
2voir commentaires
Brigitte Gaudin


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
voir commentaires


Explanation:
J'allais te répondre dans l'autre combinaison, mais je ne suis vraiment pas spécialiste.

Après une petite recherche, en rapport avec les capteurs logiques (ou TOR) et les capteurs analogiques et numériques, j'ai trouvé "contacts à impulsion", "train d'impulsion" ou "impulsions".

P. ex. ici :
http://bricotronique.free.fr/dossiers/capteurs3.php

Comme tu peux voir, rien de très éclairant. Désolée !

Contacts à impulsion paramétrables, peut-être ?

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci Brigite -

And many thanks to Berni too, but I think that in this context (sensors and alarms with TOR options)it "might" the answe i do need.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
programmable keys (or keypad)


Explanation:
You'll have to do the French translation yourself Thierry :-) As you know: "Ma Français ecrite est mauvaise..." :-)

Doesn't this just mean that there is some kind of keypad that can be programmed or configured so that certain keys do certain actions? That is what I guess it refers to from context.

Sort! - Berni

Berni Armstrong
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Brigitte Gaudin: Si je comprends bien, il s'agit peut-être alors de "touches programmables".
16 mins
  -> Oui! That's how I read it!