KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Tableros vigas

French translation: poutre sous chaussée


16:32 Feb 25, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
Spanish term or phrase: Tableros vigas
Se trata de la construction de puentes y de pasos superiores.
Lionel Masson
French translation:poutre sous chaussée
Explanation:
Esta es la traducción propuesta por Eurodicatom.

TERM viga de tablero

Reference Conv.Europ.de la Construct.Métallique

TERM poutre sous chaussée

Reference Conv.Europ.de la Construct.Métallique

Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poutre sous chaussée
Fernando Muela
4planches, poutres
sercominter
4poutres ou solives
Olivier San Léandro


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poutres ou solives


Explanation:
viga maestra = poutre maîtresse

HTH, Olivier

Ref: Larousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-25 17:32:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plus particulièrement, s\'il s\'agit de la phase même de construction, on parlera d\'étançon ou étai

viga de apuntalamiento = étançon, poutre d\'étayage



Olivier San Léandro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planches, poutres


Explanation:
Tableros = planches
Vigas = poutres




    Reference: http://www.batirenbois.org/
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poutre sous chaussée


Explanation:
Esta es la traducción propuesta por Eurodicatom.

TERM viga de tablero

Reference Conv.Europ.de la Construct.Métallique

TERM poutre sous chaussée

Reference Conv.Europ.de la Construct.Métallique



Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61