KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Prestamos

French translation: emprunts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Préstamos
French translation:emprunts
Entered by: Paul Bousquet

10:48 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
Spanish term or phrase: Prestamos
Dentro de este punto se incluirá un desglose de los volúmenes generales de material aprovechable de las excavaciones de la traza y en los préstamos recomendados, cumpliendo las especificaciones para cimientos, núcleo y coronación de rellenos.
Lionel Masson
emprunts
Explanation:
Voir GDT Express

emprunt n. m.

Déf. 1 :
Excavation pratiquée au voisinage d'un support ou dans une carrière pour s'y procurer des matériaux de remblai. (R)

[1984]


Déf. 1 :
((Ensemble)) de matériaux extraits d'une carrière.

[1980]
Selected response from:

Paul Bousquet
Canada
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4emprunts
Paul Bousquet
3niveaux
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niveaux


Explanation:
niveaux recommendés?

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emprunts


Explanation:
Voir GDT Express

emprunt n. m.

Déf. 1 :
Excavation pratiquée au voisinage d'un support ou dans une carrière pour s'y procurer des matériaux de remblai. (R)

[1984]


Déf. 1 :
((Ensemble)) de matériaux extraits d'une carrière.

[1980]

Paul Bousquet
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.