KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

reubicación

French translation: relocalisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reubicación
French translation:relocalisation
Entered by: Nazareth

17:04 Jul 4, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / AMPLIACION DE AEROPUERTO
Spanish term or phrase: reubicación
Diseño final y construcción de la zona comercial y del edificio para las operaciones de embarque y llegada de pasajeros (Terminal de Pasajeros).
- Modificaciones en las plataformas y reubicación de las operaciones aeroportuarias
Nazareth
relocalisation
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2relocalisation
Thierry LOTTE
4réorientation
Sandrinha
4nouveau repérage, situationxxxMamie
4redirection
José Quinones


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relocalisation


Explanation:
Suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
23 mins
  -> Merci Zaida

agree  marie-s
48 mins
  -> Merci Marie

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nouveau repérage, situation


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 161

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redirection


Explanation:
suite à la modification des plate-formes on redirige les opérations aéroportuaires

José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réorientation


Explanation:
Une autre suggestion.
Bonne chance!

Sandrinha
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3