KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

pilares embebidos

French translation: piliers encastrés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pilares embebidos
French translation:piliers encastrés
Entered by: Nazareth

11:12 Sep 19, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / coffrage
Spanish term or phrase: pilares embebidos
Los perfiles exteriores de los marcos disponen de orificios laterales que permiten diferentes soluciones como cierres de muro, pilares embebidos, esquinas, compensaciones y unión entre paneles.
Nazareth
piliers encastrés
Explanation:
5. tr. Encajar, embutir, meter algo dentro de otra cosa

(drae)
Selected response from:

Emmanuel Sanjuan
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5piliers encastrés
Emmanuel Sanjuan
4pilier encastrétransmidi


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piliers encastrés


Explanation:
5. tr. Encajar, embutir, meter algo dentro de otra cosa

(drae)

Emmanuel Sanjuan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pilier encastré


Explanation:
Un sinonimo de pilar "embebido" es "pilar encastrado"


    Reference: http://www.jmcprl.net/CONSTRUCCION/G-P.htm
transmidi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8