International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

vidriada

French translation: porte vitrée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vidriada
French translation:porte vitrée
Entered by: lysiane

18:48 Feb 13, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / rapport technique
Spanish term or phrase: vidriada
Carpintería interior
.Puerta de entrada principal hoja blindada plafonada y acabada en blanco, con cerradura de seguridad y bisagras anti-palanca.
.Puertas de paso plafonadas acabado en blanco; ** vidriada ** en cocina.

Porte en verre? Merci
lysiane
vitrée
Explanation:
Je m'inclinerais plus pour porte vitrée. Une porte vitrée de cuisine ou de salon.
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
encore une fois merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vitrée
Fabien Champême
3porte-vitre
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porte-vitre


Explanation:
porte-vitre en cuisine

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni: vitrée
41 mins
  -> merci beaucoup!

disagree  Kim Metzger: vitrée
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vitrée


Explanation:
Je m'inclinerais plus pour porte vitrée. Une porte vitrée de cuisine ou de salon.

Fabien Champême
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
encore une fois merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
21 mins

agree  Kim Metzger
35 mins

agree  María Romita
3 hrs